Past Champions  
North of Scotland Boys Championship - H.R.Spence Trophy
       
Year Name Club Venue
2013 D Grindell Inverness Moray
2012 R Proctor Forres Kinloss
2011 C Stewart Brora Tain
2010 R Proctor Forres Torvean
2009 K Godsman Hopeman Inverness
2008 R Clarke Moray Elgin
2007 C.Gaittens Fortrose & Rosemarkie Garmouth & Kingston
2006 G.Mitchell Northern Hopeman
2005 E.Polson Royal Dornoch Forres
2004 J.Forbes Inverness Fortrose & Rosemarkie
2003 M.Watson Elgin Moray
2002 D.Stewart Grantown-on-Spey Nairn Dunbar
2001 D.Stewart Grantown-on-Spey Inverness
2000 D.Aitchison Royal Dornoch Elgin
1999 J.Macleod Tain Hopeman
1998 C.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Grantown-on-Spey
1997 G.Thomson Moray Forres
1996 D.Main Moray Garmouth & Kingston
1995 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1994 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1993 B.Scott Hazlehead Elgin
1992 J.Henderson Newtonmore Hopeman
1991 M.Urquhart Inverness Grantown-on-Spey
1990 E.Forbes Grantown-on-Spey Inverness
1989 G.McIntosh Inverness Nairn Dunbar
1988 A.Cameron Fortrose & Rosemarkie Fortrose & Rosemarkie
1987 C.Theodossiou Moray Moray
1986 J.Mackay Muir of Ord Forres
1985 S.M.Reilly Nairn Dunbar Nairn Dunbar
1984 P.Brookes Inverness Elgin
1983 A.J.Rodger Elgin Nairn
1982 R.McKerron Forres Forres
1981 D.D.Purdie Turriff Nairn Dunbar
1980 A.Moir McDonald Lossiemouth
1979 A.Moir McDonald Inverness
1978 J.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Elgin
1977 J.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Nairn
1976 B.Brooks Northern Not Known
1975 G.Walker Hazelhead Not Known
1974 T.W.Duncan Newburgh Inverness
1973 J.Templeton Elgin Elgin
1972 G.J.Abel Elgin Forres
1971 G.J.Abel Elgin Not Known
1970 D.W.G.Chillas Royal Aberdeen Not Known
1969 D.W.G.Chillas Royal Aberdeen Not Known
1968 B.D.Fraser Inverness Not Known
1967 M.S.Smith Peterhead Not Known
1966 J.W.Johnston Buckpool Not Known
1965 D.S.Smith Peterhead Not Known
1964 J.W.Johnston Buckpool Not Known
1963 G.M.Fraser Inverness Not Known
1962 G.M.Fraser Inverness Not Known
1961 H.F.Urquhart Inverness Elgin
1960 H.B.Stuart Forres Not Known
1959 H.Bannerman Murcar Not Known
1958 H.B.Stuart Forres Not Known
1957 H.B.Stuart Forres Not Known
1956 J.A.M.Chapman Nairn Not Known
1955 I.S.Campbell Caledonia Not Known
1954 R.D.Gordon Nairn Not Known
1953 R.Grant Elgin Not Known
1952 I.P.A.Rodger Inverness Not Known

 
© 2009 North District Golf Association